There is an accessible version of this website. You can click here to switch now or switch to it at any time by clicking Accessibility in the footer.

Christmas Mass Times

ImageBanner_2018_Xmas

 

Click here for Parish and Mass Search page

Parish
Christmas Eve
24th December, Monday
Christmas Day
25th December, Tuesday
Perth City
St Mary’s Cathedral
6pm Children’s Mass;
9pm Solemn Vigil of the Birth of Jesus;
10.30-11.30pm Lessons and Christmas Carols;
12 Midnight Mass
8am; 9.30am; 11am;
5pm Youth Mass
Applecross
St Benedict
6pm Outdoor Mass;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9.30am
Armadale
St Francis Xavier
St Kevin (Sepentine)
5.30pm Outdoor Mass for children & families with Carols at Hilbert;
6.30pm Outdoor Mass, Serpentine with Carols;
8.30pm Vigil Mass in the church, with Carols:
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Francis Xavier
7.30am; 9.30am
Attadale
St Joseph Pignatelli
5.30 Children's Mass with Carols;
8pm
8am; 9.30am
Balcatta
St Lawrence & Mary Immaculate; St Theresa Gwelup
6pm Children's Nativity Mass;
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Lawrence
7am & 8.30am English;
10.30am Italian;
12noon Coatian Mass;
11am St Theresa Gwelup
Baldivis
Mother Teresa
6pm Family Mass;
11pm Midnight Mass
9.30am
Ballajura
St Mary MacKillop
6pm Children's Mass;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am
Banksia Grove Parish7pm Vigil Mass9.30am
Bassendean
St Joseph
6pm Children's Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30 Mass with Carols
Bayswater
St Columba's
7pm Family Mass,
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9:30 AM
Bateman
St Thomas More
6.30pm Outdoors;
9pm; 12 Midnight Mass
8am; 9.30am;11am
Beaconsfield
Christ the King
7pm Vigil;
10pm Mass
8.30am; 10am
Bedford
St Peter the Apostle
6pm Mass Outdoor, School Oval,
9pm
9am
Belmont
St Anne Church
11pm Mass with Carols7.30am; 9.30am
Bencubbin
Lord of the Harvest
5pm Mukinbudin;
7pm Beacon
8.30am Bencubbin;
10.30am Koorda
Bentley
Santa Clara
6.30pm Christmas Vigil Mass;
11.15pm Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9.30am
Bruce Rock
St Mary's
6pm St Francis Xavier, Quairading8am Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament, Narembeen
10am St Mary's, Bruce Rock
Canning Vale
St Emilie de Vialar
6pm Children's Mass;
12 Midnight Mass
7.15am; 9am
Carlisle
Holy Name
6pm Mass9am
City Beach
Holy Spirit
6pm Children's Mass;
8pm Vigil Mass - Supper later in the Parish Centre
9am
Claremont
St Thomas the Apostle
5pm Children Mass with Carols;
7.30pm Family Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9.30am
Clarkson
St Andrew
7pm Vigil Mass;
12 Midnight Mass
8am; 10am
Cloverdale
Notre Dame
6pm Mass;
9pm Mass
8am; 10am
Como
Holy Family
6.30pm Mass with Carols;
12midnight Mass
9am
Corrigin/Kulin
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
9.30am Mass with Carols, Yealering;
5pm Mass with Carols, Hyden;
8pm Mass with Carols, Kulin
9am Mass with Carols, Corrigin
Cottesloe/Mosman Park
St Mary Star of the Sea
5pm Mass; 11.30pm Mass with Carols St Mary Star of the Sea, Cottesloe;
5.30pm Mass Corpus Christi, Mosman Park
10am St Mary Star of the Sea, Cottesloe;
8.30am Corpus Christi, Mosman Park
Crawley
St Thomas More College
8.30pm Mass with CarolsN/A
Dianella
Our Lady’s Assumption
6.30pm Children's Mass at the OLA School Oval;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9am
Doubleview
Our Lady of the Rosary
6pm Christmas Eve;
9pm Mass
8am; 10am
East Fremantle
Immaculate Conception
6pm Mass9am
East Victoria Park
Our Lady Help of Christians
6pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9am Mass with Carols
Ellenbrook
St Helena of the Holy Cross
6.30pm Family and Children Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am Carols 30 minutes prior to Mass
Embleton
Holy Trinity
6pm and 11pm9am
Floreat/Wembley
St Cecilia
6pm Family Mass St Cecilia;
8pm Mass Our Lady of Victories
7.30am Our Lady of Victories;
9.30am Mass at St Cecilia's
Fremantle Chapel
Holy Spirit
6pm Mas with Carols, Notre Dame UniversityN/A
Fremantle
St Patrick & St Anne
North Fremantle
5.30pm Children's Mass with Carols;
8pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols;
6.15pm Mass with Carols, St Anne's, North Fremantle
7am; 8.30am;
9.45am Italian;
11am;
St Anne's, North Fremantle 8.15am
Gingin/Chittering
St Catherine of Siena
6pm Mass St Catherine's, Gingin
8pm Mass St Anne's, Bindoon
1pm Mass Our Lady of Revelation Shrine, Bullsbrook.
All Masses preceded by 30 minutes of Carols and Confessions
9.30am Our Lady of Revelation Shrine, Bullsbrook;
Mass preceded by 30 minutes of Carols & Confessions.
Girrawheen
Our Lady of Mercy
6pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am
Glendalough
St Bernadette
Mass preceded by 30 minutes of Reconciliation,
6.30pm Mass
9am; 7pm
(All Masses are preceded by 30minutes of Reconciliation).
Goomalling
Sacred Heart
6pm Sacred Heart, Goomalling9am Sacred Heart, Goomalling
Gosnells
Our Lady of the Most Blessed Sacrament
5.15pm Family Mass with Carols;
11.15pm Mass with Carols
8.30am
Greenmount
St Anthony
6pm Children & Families Vigil Mass;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am & 9am English;
10.30am (Polish)
Greenwood
All Saints
7pm Mass with Carols on the Oval;
12 Midnight Mass in church
7.30am; 9am
Guildford
St Mary
7pm Mass9am
Hamilton Hill
Holy Cross
6pm Vigil Mass;
9pm Mass, Portuguese Club, 2 Strang Street, Beaconsfield;
11.30pm both Mass with Carols
8am (Portuguese);
9.30am (English)
Highgate
Sacred Heart
5.30pm Family Mass with Carols;
12 Midnight Mass
9am, 10.30am Italian
Hilton
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
6pm Christmas Vigil;
10.30pm Christmas Night Mass
9am
Innaloo - St Dominic6pm Vigil;
11pm
9.30am
Joondanna
St Denis
6.30pm Vigil Mass7.30am; 9am & 6pm
Kalamunda
Holy Family
6pm Mass with Children's Litrugical Presentation;
9pm Mass with Carols
7.30am
Kalgoorlie/Boulder
St Mary
6pm Mass with Carols St Marys Kalgoorlie;
11.30pm Mass with Carols St Mary's Kalgoorlie;
4pm Vigil Mass St Mary's Coolgardie
10am St Mary's Kalgoorlie;
8am & 5.30pm All Hallow's Boulder;
9am St John Vianney, Kambalda;
12.30pm St Joseph's, Norseman
Karrinyup
Our Lady of Good Counsel
N/A8am
Kellerberrin
St Joseph
N/A8am
Kelmscott
Good Shepherd
6pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols, Kelmscott;
7.30pm Karragullen
10am; Kelmscott
8.30am Karragullen Sacred Heart Church
Kwinana
St Vincent
5.30pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8.30am Mass with Carols
Leederville
St Mary
6.30pm Mass with Carols at Aranmore Centre for Arts & Sports Science (CASS);
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9.15am (Italian);
10.30am, English
Lesmurdie
Our Lady of Lourdes
6pm Children/Family Mass;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am, 9.30am
Lockridge
Good Shepherd
6.30pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am
Lynwood/Langford
St Jude
6.30pm Children's Mass with Carols,
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am, 9am
Carols 30 minutes before all Masses
Maddington
Holy Family
6.30pm Mass with Carols and Children's Nativity Play;
9pm Malayalam Vigil Mass;
11.45 Mass with Carols
8.45 Mass with Carols
Maida Vale
St Francis of Assisi
7pm; 12 Midnight Mass8am; 9.30am & 6pm
Malaga
St Philomena
4.45pm Christmas Vigil MassN/A
Manning
St Pius X
7pm Family Mass;
9pm Night Mass
9am
Maylands
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs
6pm Mass9.30am
Merredin
St Mary
6.30pm Merredin10.30am
Midland
St Brigid
6.30pm Children's Mass & Play;
11pm Mass with Carols;
St Michael's Herne Hill 10pm Christmass Eve Mass
8am St Michael's Herne Hill
9.30am Christmas Mass St Brigid's Parish
Mirrabooka
St Gerard Majella
7pm; 11.30pm Mass with Carols8am, 9.30am & 6pm Mirrabooka;
9am Majella Mass Centre
Moora
St John the Baptist
6.30pm Moora8am Badgingarra;
10.30am Jurien Bay
Morley
Infant Jesus
5.30pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7am Mass with Carols;
9am Mass with Carols;
11.30am Italian
Mount Lawley
St Paul
4.30pm Mass with Carols;
6.30pm Mass with Carols;
9pm Ordinariate Sung Vigil Mass;
11.30 Mass with Carols, WAAPA group
9.30am; 11.15am Ordinatiate Mass
Mundaring
Sacred Heart
6pm Vigil Mass, Sacred Heart School grounds7.30am Our Lady of Good Counsel, Chidlow;
9.30am
Myaree
Pater Noster
5.30pm Children Family Mass with Carols;
7.30pm Mass with Carols;
7.30am; 9.30am;
11.30 Korean;
5pm Indonesian
Nedlands
Holy Rosary
6pm Children's Mass;
7pm Carmel Monastery
8am Carmelite Monastery;
9am Holy Rosary Church
New Norcia
Holy Trinity
10.30pm Midnight Mass9am
Nollamara
Our Lady of Lourdes
7pm Christmas Vigil Mass;
11pm
9am
North Beach
Our Lady of Grace
5pm; 7pm; 9pm; 11pm7.30am; 9.30am
Northam
St Joseph
5pm Children's Mass - Northam;
6.30pm Jennacubbine;
9pm Northam
8am Northam;
9.30am Wundowie;
10am Cunderdin
Northbridge
St Brigid
10pm Exposition of the the Blessed Sacrament;
12 Midnight Mass
9.30am
North Perth
Church of Sts Peter & Paul
5pm Christmas Mass for Families;
8.30pm Youth perspective;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7am; 9am; 10.30am;
Ocean Reef
St Simon Peter
6pm Mass; 9pm; 12midnight8am; 10am
Osborne Park
St Kieran
6pm; 8pm9am;
10.30am Italian
Palmyra
Our Lady of Fatima
6.30pm Family Christmas Mass;
12 Midnight Mass
7.30am; 9.45am
Pickering Brook
Our Lady of Grace
9pm Vigil Mass8am
Port Kennedy
St Bernadette
6pm; 9pm7.30am; 9am
Queens Park/East Cannington
St Joseph
7.30 Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
9am Mass with Carols
Riverton
Our Lady Queen of Apostles
6.30pm Children's Mass with Carols;
8.30pm Youth Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7am Mass with Carols;
8.30am Mass with Carols
Rivervale
St Augustine
6pm Mass with Carols9am
Rockingham
Our Lady of Lourdes
6pm Open air Mass Kolbe College;
9pm; 12 Midnight Mass
7.30am; 9.30am Our Lady of Lourdes;
8am St Joseph’s Convent
Rottnest Island
Holy Trinity Church
6pm Mass9am
Scarborough
Immaculate Heart of Mary
5pm Children's Mass with Carols;
7.30 Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9.30am
Shenton Park
St Aloysius
6pm Mass9am
Southern Cross
Our Lady of Montserrat
6pm Mass8.30am
South Perth
St Columba
6.30pm Vigil Mass with Carols7.30am; 9.30am
Spearwood
St Jerome
6pm Children's Nativity;
8pm; 12 Midnight Mass
8am; 10am
Subiaco
St Joseph
6pm Children's Christmass Mass;
9pm Vigil Mass of Christmass;
11.15pm Mass with Carols
10am
Thornlie
Sacred Heart
7pm Family Christmas Mass;
11.30 Mass with Carols
9am
Toodyay
St John the Baptist
5pm MassN/A
Victoria Park
St Joachim
6pm; 9pm8am Italian;
9.30am
Wanneroo
St Anthony of Padua
6pm Mass with Carols Wanneroo Amphitheatre;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9am
Westminster
Holy Vietnamese Martyrs
8.30pm Vigil Mass9.30am
Whitford
Our Lady of the Mission
5.30pm Outdoor Mass with Carols;
8.30pm Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am; 11am
Willagee
Our Lady Queen of Peace
12 Midnight Mass9am
Willetton
St John & St Paul
5.30pm Mass with Carols;
9pm Youth Mass with Carols;
11.30pm Mass with Carols
7.30am; 9am
Wilson
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
6pm Mass with Carols;
8.30pm Mass with Carols
9.15am Mass with Carols
Wongan Hills/Dalwallinu
St Gregory
6pm Dalwallin;
8pm Wongan Hills
N/A
Woodvale
St Luke
6.30pm Family Mass with Carols;
9.45pm Mass with Carols
8am; 9.30am
Yanchep/Lancelin Pastoral Area6pm Yanchep8am Guilderton;
10am Lancelin
Yangebup
Mater Christi
6pm Mater Christi Church;
6pm Hammond Park CPS Mass Centre;
9pm Mater Christi Church;
12 Midnight, Mater Christi Church
8am; 10am
York
St Patrick
6.30pm Brookton;
10pm York
8am Beverley;
9.30am York